Vesti.Bg - Info vesti.bg

vesti.bg receives about 60,752 unique visitors and 128,187 (2.11 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $299.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $181,717.32. According to Alexa Traffic Rank vesti.bg is ranked number 12,802 in the world and 0.0132% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Sofia, 42, Bulgaria and links to network IP address 87.120.176.21. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - vesti.bg

How popular is vesti.bg?

Daily Unique Visitors:
60,752
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,822,560
Daily Pageviews:
128,187 (2.11 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
12,802 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0132% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Bulgaria 73.9%70.4%27
United Kingdom 6.8%8.0%5597
Germany 5.3%7.1%7793
Canada 2.1%1.8%13654
Italy 2.1%2.5%13252
United States 2.0%2.6%78313
Spain 1.6%2.5%15619
Belgium 1.0%0.6%10264
Philippines 0.8%0.6%11140
Turkey 0.7%0.6%33791
France 0.6%0.5%59733

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
vesti.bg
100.00%100.00%2.02

Competitive Data

SEMrush vesti.bg
Domain:
  vesti.bg
Rank:
  216,007
Organic Keywords:
  472
Organic Traffic:
  3,220
Organic Cost:
  $32.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
632
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is vesti.bg?

Facebook:
  3,714
Google +:
  487
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  3
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much vesti.bg can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$299.00
Monthly Revenue:
$8,970.00
Yearly Revenue:
$109,135.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Bulgaria 90,244$112.80
United Kingdom 10,255$63.89
Germany 9,101$43.96
United States 3,333$38.23
Canada 2,307$16.17
Italy 3,205$11.18
Belgium 769$3.79
Spain 3,205$3.56
France 641$3.01
Philippines 769$1.25
Turkey 769$0.84

How much money do vesti.bg lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$61.09
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,832.80
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$22,299.10
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
25,832
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
774,967
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
9,428,769
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Bulgaria 18,951$23.69
Germany 2,639$12.75
United Kingdom 1,641$10.22
United States 600$6.88
Canada 577$4.04
Italy 545$1.90
Spain 609$0.68
Belgium 92$0.46
France 71$0.33
Philippines 54$0.09
Turkey 54$0.06

How much is vesti.bg worth?

Website Value:
$181,717.32

Where is vesti.bg hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
87.120.176.21
ASN:
AS34224 
ISP:
Neterra Ltd. 
Server Location:
Sofia
42
Bulgaria
 

Other sites hosted on 87.120.176.21

How fast does vesti.bg load?

Average Load Time:
(6380 ms) 3 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  90

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

vesti.bg does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

vesti.bg does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Bulgarian/Новини и медии

What sites are related to vesti.bg?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Thu, 05 Nov 2015 11:06:34 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.42
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=iq2k9fefbpnp19buohn03lq483; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Location: http://passport.netinfo.bg/nipass/index.php?cmd=remote&passive=true&return=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.vesti.bg%2Fuser%2Flogin%3Fnipass&redirect=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.vesti.bg%2F&init_sess_id=iq2k9fefbpnp19buohn03lq483
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Thu, 05 Nov 2015 11:06:35 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.17
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=l3jf4t2ui9baiog9e7kt6ifv20; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: private
Pragma: no-cache
location: http://www.vesti.bg/user/login?nipass&authorized=false&session_id=l3jf4t2ui9baiog9e7kt6ifv20&redirect=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.vesti.bg%2F&init_sess_id=iq2k9fefbpnp19buohn03lq483
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Thu, 05 Nov 2015 11:06:36 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.17
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=2vjsqrlaja7esjllkqnocqvha1; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Location: http://www.vesti.bg/?&nopassportcheck
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 05 Nov 2015 11:06:36 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.42
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=9fbf78859tag84slamduhjp6u2; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
A 87.120.176.21 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns.netinfo.bg
Rname admin.netinfo.bg
Serial Number 2012072401
Refresh 2800
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.netinfo.bg 3600
NS ns.netinfo.bg 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.register.bg...
DOMAIN NAME: vesti.bg
requested on: 31/10/2013 10:56:59.551803 EET
processed from: 22/11/2006 12:47:13.665503 EET
activated on: 15/12/2006 13:50:15.916739 EET
expires at: 22/11/2018 00:00:00 EET
registration status: Registered

REGISTRANT:
Darik Net EAD
bul. Hristofor Kolumb 41, et.6
SOFIA, 1592
BULGARIA

ADMINISTRATIVE CONTACT:
Toni Enchev
email
Darik Net EAD
bul. Hristofor Kolumb 41, et.6
SOFIA, 1592
BULGARIA
tel: +359 2 960 3162
fax:
NIC handle: TE230427

TECHNICAL CONTACT(S):

Milen Evtimov
email
Net Info.BG JSCo
bul. Cherni vrah 1-3, et. 3
SOFIA, 1421
BULGARIA
tel: +359 2 9603100
fax: +359 2 9634179
NIC handle: ME32448

NAME SERVER INFORMATION:
ns2.netinfo.bg
ns.netinfo.bg

DNSSEC: Inactive
Last update was 718 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
vesti.bg widget